Skip to content

729 Carteret AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1988

Last Sale Date
May 26, 1988

Property Information

Block36
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFDAG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,580
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,200
26%
Improvement Value:$137,000
74%
Total Assessment$185,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,639+3.3%
2024$6,426+2.2%
2023$6,289+1.2%
2022$6,217+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-014496-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002220-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015030-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-063054-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 1745, Page 253

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988