Skip to content

961 Chestnut AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$86,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 1991

Property Information

Block386
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF VAR BLDG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage944
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,300
41%
Improvement Value:$81,900
59%
Total Assessment$138,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,954+3.3%
2024$4,796+2.2%
2023$4,693+1.2%
2022$4,639+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-023594-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028474-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$86,500
DeedBook 2129, Page 135

Property Sale

Sale
$84,500
DeedBook 2009, Page 232

Property Sale

Sale
$47,900
DeedBook 1535, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960