Skip to content

967 Herman DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2024

Property Information

Block390
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,532
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
16%
Improvement Value:$177,400
84%
Total Assessment$211,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,572+3.3%
2024$7,329+2.2%
2023$7,172+1.2%
2022$7,090+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
Sq Ft1,532DeedBook 7047, Page 49Recorded8/7/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,532DeedBook 6055, Page 31

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,532DeedBook 5931, Page 192Recorded8/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032338-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
DeedBook 4538, Page 107

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 3688, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$101,500
DeedBook 2331, Page 224