Skip to content

1059 Mail AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Vacant Land
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2023

Property Information

Block414
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,492
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$45,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,613+3.3%
2024$1,562+2.2%
2023$1,528+1.2%
2022$1,511+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$440,000
Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 6938, Page 228Recorded11/21/2023

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 6861, Page 17Recorded6/2/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005823-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023864-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-024458-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4345, Page 58