Skip to content

1376 Glassboro RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$109,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2015

Property Information

Block416
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage918
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,800
27%
Improvement Value:$80,300
73%
Total Assessment$110,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,947+3.3%
2024$3,820+2.2%
2023$3,739+2.0%
2022$3,666+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft918DeedBook 5357, Page 247Recorded8/20/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$39,201

From:

To:

Sq Ft918DeedBook 5327, Page 13Recorded6/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-016762-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 4287, Page 50

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 3562, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939