Skip to content

21 Blackwood BarnsboroSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$101,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2025

Property Information

Block421
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFSC-PPOOL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,065
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,300
31%
Improvement Value:$116,900
69%
Total Assessment$170,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,102+3.3%
2024$5,906+2.2%
2023$5,780+1.2%
2022$5,714+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
Sq Ft1,065DeedBook 7177, Page 66Recorded5/20/2025

Foreclosure Case F-010198-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$58,000
DeedBook 1880, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950