Skip to content

20 Blackwood BarnsboroSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 1996

Property Information

Block420
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF3G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,217
Acreage1.98

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,600
29%
Improvement Value:$163,200
71%
Total Assessment$228,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,202+3.3%
2024$7,939+2.2%
2023$7,770+1.2%
2022$7,681+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013199-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 2722, Page 33

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,000
DeedBook 2320, Page 303

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956