Skip to content

15 Blackwood BarnsboroSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1850

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2024

Property Information

Block422
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,658
Acreage1.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,600
30%
Improvement Value:$136,400
70%
Total Assessment$195,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,991+3.3%
2024$6,767+2.2%
2023$6,622+1.2%
2022$6,546+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017143-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000
DeedBook 4749, Page 207

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 4101, Page 311

Property Sale

Sale
$56,441
DeedBook 3087, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 2925, Page 260

Property Sale

Sale
$53,500
DeedBook 1647, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1850