762 Ridge Dr Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $127,900
- Last sale
- $200,000Mar 29, 2021
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 1,040 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 430
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 37
- Land description
- 55X117 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,040
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $40,600
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $87,300
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $127,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,585
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1940–202110events19402021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $200,000
Deed recorded
+48% vs 2017Per sq ft$192Held3.9 yrsSq ft1,040RecordedApr 22, 2021 - $135,000
Deed recorded
+221% vs 2016Per sq ft$130Held5 moSq ft1,040NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedMay 2, 2017 - $42,000
Deed recorded
-72% vs 2007Per sq ft$40Held12 moSq ft1,040NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedDec 21, 2016 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 6 years
- $149,000
Deed recorded
+116% vs 1994Per sq ft$147Held12.6 yrsSq ft1,015RecordedMay 11, 2007 - 13 years
- $69,000
Deed recorded
+200% vs 1986Held8.4 yrs - 8 years
- $23,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 1986Held0 mo - $23,000
Deed recorded
- 46 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,585 | +3.3% | $40,600 | $87,300 | $127,900 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | +2.2% | $40,600 | $87,300 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | +1.2% | $40,600 | $87,300 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | +1.9% | $40,600 | $87,300 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | +2.3% | $40,600 | $87,300 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | -19.3% | $40,600 | $87,300 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | +2.1% | $40,600 | $87,300 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | +3.2% | $40,600 | $122,300 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | +2.7% | $40,600 | $122,300 | $162,900 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | +2.4% | $40,600 | $122,300 | $162,900 |
| 2014 | $4,608 | +5.6% | $40,600 | $122,300 | $162,900 |
| 2013 | $4,366 | +26.6% | $40,600 | $122,300 | $162,900 |
| 2012 | $3,448 | +1.0% | $40,600 | $122,300 | $162,900 |
| 2011 | $3,413 | +2.3% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 2010 | $3,336 | +4.7% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 2009 | $3,187 | +1.8% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 2008 | $3,130 | +4.5% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 2007 | $2,994 | +8.8% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 2006 | $2,751 | +5.8% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 2005 | $2,600 | +4.3% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 2004 | $2,493 | +7.4% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 2003 | $2,321 | +13.0% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 2002 | $2,053 | +3.2% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 2001 | $1,990 | +1.1% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 2000 | $1,968 | +0.7% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 1999 | $1,953 | +5.6% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 1998 | $1,850 | +0.9% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 1997 | $1,834 | +0.4% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 1996 | $1,826 | +19.8% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 1995 | $1,524 | +5.2% | $16,700 | $62,700 | $79,400 |
| 1994 | $1,449 | +2.2% | $9,100 | $22,200 | $31,300 |
| 1993 | $1,418 | +6.3% | $9,100 | $22,200 | $31,300 |
| 1992 | $1,333 | +0.9% | $9,100 | $22,200 | $31,300 |
| 1991 | $1,321 | +12.2% | $9,100 | $22,200 | $31,300 |
| 1990 | $1,177 | +3.6% | $9,100 | $22,200 | $31,300 |
| 1989 | $1,136 | — | $9,100 | $22,200 | $31,300 |
112 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,075 sq ftAssessed $111,3000.09 mi away+3% sq ftView details313 Harvey Ave, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential1,050 sq ftAssessed $100,6000.49 mi away+1% sq ftView details769 Glenside Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,000 sq ftAssessed $141,5000.14 mi away-4% sq ftView details747 Glenside Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $177,2000.14 mi away+2% sq ftView details110 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,026 sq ftAssessed $120,6000.09 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 738 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 742 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 744 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 748 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 750 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 752 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 754 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 756 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 758 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- 760 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 766 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
