118 Cove Rd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1925 · Other Exempt · Tidelands claim2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $173,800
- Last sale
- $184,000Dec 17, 2012
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 2,064 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 432
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 37
- Land description
- 94X240 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,064
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $46,600
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $127,200
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $173,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2017)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1925–20127events19252012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $184,000
Deed recorded
+145% vs 2012Per sq ft$89Held3 moSq ft2,064RecordedDec 20, 2012 - $75,000
Deed recorded
-24% vs 2005Per sq ft$36Held6.7 yrsSq ft2,064NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedSep 14, 2012 - 7 years
- $99,000
Deed recorded
+108% vs 2002Per sq ft$54Held3.1 yrsSq ft1,824RecordedJan 9, 2006 - $47,550
Deed recorded
+599% vs 2002Per sq ft$26Held3 moSq ft1,824NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedMar 16, 2005 - $6,800
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$4Sq ft1,824NU codeSheriff sale (12)RecordedDec 16, 2002 - 77 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $5,334 | +3.2% | $46,600 | $127,200 | $173,800 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | +2.7% | $46,600 | $127,200 | $173,800 |
| 2015 | $5,035 | +2.4% | $46,600 | $127,200 | $173,800 |
| 2014 | $4,917 | +5.6% | $46,600 | $127,200 | $173,800 |
| 2013 | $4,658 | +24.9% | $46,600 | $127,200 | $173,800 |
| 2012 | $3,730 | +1.0% | $46,600 | $127,200 | $173,800 |
| 2011 | $3,692 | -0.0% | $18,100 | $67,800 | $85,900 |
| 2010 | $3,694 | +7.1% | $18,100 | $67,800 | $85,900 |
| 2009 | $3,448 | +2.5% | $18,100 | $67,800 | $85,900 |
| 2008 | $3,363 | +4.5% | $18,100 | $67,800 | $85,900 |
| 2007 | $3,217 | +8.8% | $18,100 | $67,200 | $85,300 |
| 2006 | $2,956 | +5.8% | $18,100 | $67,200 | $85,300 |
| 2005 | $2,793 | +4.3% | $18,100 | $67,200 | $85,300 |
| 2004 | $2,678 | +7.4% | $18,100 | $67,200 | $85,300 |
| 2003 | $2,493 | +13.0% | $18,100 | $67,200 | $85,300 |
| 2002 | $2,206 | +3.2% | $18,100 | $67,200 | $85,300 |
| 2001 | $2,138 | +17.9% | $18,100 | $67,200 | $85,300 |
| 2000 | $1,814 | +0.9% | $18,100 | $67,200 | $85,300 |
| 1999 | $1,798 | +6.6% | $18,100 | $67,200 | $85,300 |
| 1998 | $1,687 | +1.0% | $18,100 | $67,200 | $85,300 |
| 1997 | $1,670 | +0.5% | $18,100 | $67,200 | $85,300 |
| 1996 | $1,662 | +9.2% | $18,100 | $67,200 | $85,300 |
| 1995 | $1,521 | +6.3% | $18,100 | $67,200 | $85,300 |
| 1994 | $1,432 | -15.5% | $10,300 | $27,100 | $37,400 |
| 1993 | $1,694 | +6.3% | $10,300 | $27,100 | $37,400 |
| 1992 | $1,593 | +19.9% | $10,300 | $27,100 | $37,400 |
| 1991 | $1,328 | +14.9% | $10,300 | $27,100 | $37,400 |
| 1990 | $1,156 | +4.4% | $10,300 | $27,100 | $37,400 |
| 1989 | $1,108 | — | $10,300 | $27,100 | $37,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 785 Glenside Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 116 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 112 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 110 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 108 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 106 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 1270 Mantua Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 124 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 130 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
