Skip to content

305 Marion AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$143,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2017

Property Information

Block44
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,403
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,200
28%
Improvement Value:$121,100
72%
Total Assessment$169,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,069+3.3%
2024$5,875+2.2%
2023$5,749+1.2%
2022$5,683+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$143,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,403DeedBook 5819, Page 259Recorded2/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-041817-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039038-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977