Skip to content

43 Gilbert AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2018

Property Information

Block49
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,900
22%
Improvement Value:$155,500
78%
Total Assessment$199,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,148+3.3%
2024$6,919+2.2%
2023$6,772+1.2%
2022$6,694+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,116DeedBook 5934, Page 85Recorded8/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$70,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,116DeedBook 5782, Page 300Recorded12/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003517-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 3834, Page 190

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 3434, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 1753, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977