Skip to content

114 Peterson BlvdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$195,700
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2006

Property Information

Block458
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,400
31%
Improvement Value:$89,000
69%
Total Assessment$128,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,603+3.3%
2024$4,455+2.2%
2023$4,360+1.2%
2022$4,310+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010923-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022434-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,700
DeedBook 4259, Page 142

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954