Skip to content

493 Tanyard RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$153,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2014

Property Information

Block466
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,100
22%
Improvement Value:$99,600
78%
Total Assessment$127,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,578+3.3%
2024$4,431+2.2%
2023$4,337+1.2%
2022$4,287+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 5252, Page 46Recorded11/5/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 5181, Page 61Recorded4/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-000975-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 3212, Page 209

Property Sale

Sale
$9,576
DeedBook 2016, Page 50

Property Sale

Sale
$81,900
DeedBook 1809, Page 11

Property Sale

Sale
$64,900
DeedBook 1629, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950