Skip to content

16 Andy Snyder BlvdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$179,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2017

Property Information

Block468
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,600
21%
Improvement Value:$131,000
79%
Total Assessment$166,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,973+3.3%
2024$5,781+2.2%
2023$5,658+1.2%
2022$5,593+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 5762, Page 79Recorded11/2/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 5650, Page 265Recorded5/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$57,065

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 5650, Page 259Recorded5/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007723-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-054119-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 4581, Page 246

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 3342, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950