Skip to content

412 Woodbury Lake DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2018

Property Information

Block478
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage770
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,700
39%
Improvement Value:$51,700
61%
Total Assessment$84,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,026+3.3%
2024$2,929+2.2%
2023$2,866+1.2%
2022$2,833+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft770DeedBook 5788, Page 248Recorded12/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004685-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$74,900
DeedBook 3103, Page 314

Property Sale

Sale
$71,750
DeedBook 1899, Page 101

Property Sale

Sale
$49,350
DeedBook 1552, Page 326

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955