Skip to content

1891 Mckee AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$175,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2020

Property Information

Block487
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page18.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,400
26%
Improvement Value:$117,900
74%
Total Assessment$159,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,711+3.3%
2024$5,528+2.2%
2023$5,410+1.2%
2022$5,348+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6314, Page 200Recorded7/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 5137, Page 25Recorded11/14/2013

Foreclosure Case F-029546-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000
DeedBook 4711, Page 207

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961