Skip to content

120 Talon LnWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2020

Property Information

Block4
Lot80
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.05

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCHERRYWOOD
Dwellings1
ZoningR10A
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,100
19%
Improvement Value:$149,600
81%
Total Assessment$184,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,622+3.3%
2024$6,409+2.2%
2023$6,272+3.0%
2022$6,090+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 6326, Page 221Recorded8/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$141,797
Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 6232, Page 334Recorded1/30/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017411-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011542-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 4241, Page 125

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook 3565, Page 249

Property Sale

Sale
$125,550
DeedBook 2918, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998