Skip to content

1457 Delsea DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2018

Property Information

Block501
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
23%
Improvement Value:$82,000
77%
Total Assessment$106,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,811+3.3%
2024$3,689+2.2%
2023$3,610+1.2%
2022$3,569+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027480-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 3310, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957