Skip to content

1010 Hudson AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2018

Property Information

Block504
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,749
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,800
23%
Improvement Value:$139,200
77%
Total Assessment$180,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,453+3.3%
2024$6,246+2.2%
2023$6,113+1.2%
2022$6,043+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,749DeedBook 5872, Page 338Recorded5/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,749DeedBook 5823, Page 207Recorded2/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009558-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$80,500
DeedBook 1767, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957