Skip to content

1535 Delsea DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2024

Property Information

Block510
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,497
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,400
25%
Improvement Value:$117,200
75%
Total Assessment$155,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,342+3.3%
2024$5,170+2.2%
2023$5,060+1.2%
2022$5,002+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
Sq Ft1,497DeedBook 7052, Page 1Recorded8/16/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft1,497DeedBook 6985, Page 71Recorded3/20/2024

Foreclosure Case F-006557-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,497DeedBook 5485, Page 76Recorded6/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5010, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957