Skip to content

293 Somerset RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1959
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 1987

Property Information

Block510
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,362
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,100
28%
Improvement Value:$103,000
72%
Total Assessment$142,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,094+3.3%
2024$4,931+2.2%
2023$4,826+1.2%
2022$4,770+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004576-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25001458Sale Date3/4/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 1624, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959