Skip to content

30 Claro AveSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$173,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2021

Property Information

Block517
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,300
25%
Improvement Value:$100,300
75%
Total Assessment$133,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,790+3.3%
2024$4,636+2.2%
2023$4,537+10.8%
2022$4,096+1.9%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6489, Page 52Recorded6/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$45,500
Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6239, Page 37Recorded2/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6138, Page 192Recorded8/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6027, Page 190Recorded2/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-042584-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$40,025
DeedBook 2821, Page 316

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 1799, Page 305

Property Sale

Sale
$44,900
DeedBook 1560, Page 514

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960