Skip to content

345 Haverford AveWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2019

Property Information

Block526
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,340
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,900
19%
Improvement Value:$166,000
81%
Total Assessment$204,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,346+3.3%
2024$7,110+2.2%
2023$6,958+5.1%
2022$6,623+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft2,340DeedBook 6174, Page 142Recorded10/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$83,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,340DeedBook 6091, Page 27Recorded5/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000302-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046619-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 3818, Page 88

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 3306, Page 81

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 2627, Page 221

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500
DeedBook 1924, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956