Skip to content

337 Drexel AveWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2016

Property Information

Block529
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,008
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,200
32%
Improvement Value:$91,800
68%
Total Assessment$135,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,840+3.3%
2024$4,685+2.2%
2023$4,585+1.2%
2022$4,532+1.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020947-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960