Skip to content

428 University BlvdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$107,500
Last Sale Date
May 21, 1999

Property Information

Block535
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,712
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
21%
Improvement Value:$146,200
79%
Total Assessment$186,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,675+3.3%
2024$6,461+13.4%
2023$5,698+1.2%
2022$5,633+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011068-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500
DeedBook 2996, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956