Skip to content

579 Lehigh RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$146,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2020

Property Information

Block544
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,700
22%
Improvement Value:$139,300
78%
Total Assessment$178,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,381+5.6%
2024$6,045+2.2%
2023$5,916+1.2%
2022$5,848+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 6342, Page 312Recorded9/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003405-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-021763-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$233,400
DeedBook 4422, Page 160

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
DeedBook 1457, Page 760

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956