Skip to content

145 Lincoln RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2022

Property Information

Block554
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,267
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
30%
Improvement Value:$93,600
70%
Total Assessment$133,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,790+3.3%
2024$4,636+2.2%
2023$4,537+1.2%
2022$4,485+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,267DeedBook 5231, Page 39Recorded9/9/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,267DeedBook 5100, Page 317Recorded8/12/2013

Foreclosure Case F-027650-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$107,900
DeedBook 3540, Page 53

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook B2043, Page P0267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955