Skip to content

1422 Glassboro RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2023

Property Information

Block554
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,267
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,700
21%
Improvement Value:$114,000
79%
Total Assessment$144,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,188+3.3%
2024$5,021+2.2%
2023$4,914+1.2%
2022$4,858+26.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
Sq Ft1,267DeedBook 6237, Page 88Recorded2/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,267DeedBook 6090, Page 184Recorded5/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-014758-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955