Skip to content

134 Carver DrWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1961
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$274,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2024

Property Information

Block555
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,100
26%
Improvement Value:$103,300
74%
Total Assessment$140,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,033+3.3%
2024$4,872+7.8%
2023$4,518+1.2%
2022$4,463+2.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003232-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000
Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 7011, Page 345Recorded5/23/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003630-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 6729, Page 215Recorded8/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 6608, Page 99Recorded1/6/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961