Skip to content

343 Ogden RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1956
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2011

Property Information

Block562
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,712
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,100
18%
Improvement Value:$141,800
82%
Total Assessment$172,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,198+3.3%
2024$6,000+2.2%
2023$5,872+1.2%
2022$5,804+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-000719-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001873-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002313-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-044187-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4854, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 3672, Page 79

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 1539, Page 549

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956