Skip to content

331 Carnegie AveWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$266,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2023

Property Information

Block563
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,712
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,900
25%
Improvement Value:$116,700
75%
Total Assessment$155,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,578+3.3%
2024$5,399+2.2%
2023$5,284+1.2%
2022$5,223+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000
Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 6829, Page 231Recorded3/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 6144, Page 258Recorded8/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-046595-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4968, Page 29

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 3123, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956