Skip to content

1404 Edgewood AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1961

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$297,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2024

Property Information

Block56
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,700
24%
Improvement Value:$128,900
76%
Total Assessment$169,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,080+3.3%
2024$5,885+2.2%
2023$5,760+1.2%
2022$5,693+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000
Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 7114, Page 209Recorded1/3/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 5678, Page 144Recorded6/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033498-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$96,500
DeedBook 2155, Page 205

Property Sale

Sale
$64,900
DeedBook 1712, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961