Skip to content

1504 Edgewood AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2023

Property Information

Block56
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,124
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,200
28%
Improvement Value:$96,100
72%
Total Assessment$134,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,815+3.3%
2024$4,660+2.2%
2023$4,561+7.1%
2022$4,258+2.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 6842, Page 292Recorded4/24/2023

Foreclosure Case F-016086-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-012219-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$111,750
DeedBook 3628, Page 149

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000
DeedBook 3349, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948