Skip to content

1348 Good Intent RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2008

Property Information

Block577
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page18.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,452
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
27%
Improvement Value:$103,700
73%
Total Assessment$141,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,073+3.3%
2024$4,910+2.2%
2023$4,805+1.2%
2022$4,750+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033570-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 3127, Page 310

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940