Skip to content

471 College BlvdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2019

Property Information

Block584
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
28%
Improvement Value:$105,300
72%
Total Assessment$146,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,245+3.3%
2024$5,077+2.2%
2023$4,968+1.2%
2022$4,911+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 5371, Page 328Recorded9/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-013443-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500
DeedBook 3634, Page 257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960