Skip to content

423 College BlvdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$173,794
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2015

Property Information

Block585
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G POOL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
26%
Improvement Value:$116,500
74%
Total Assessment$158,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,682+3.3%
2024$5,500+2.2%
2023$5,383+1.2%
2022$5,321+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$173,794

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 5330, Page 163Recorded6/15/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 5253, Page 99Recorded11/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-016626-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 4403, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956