Skip to content

19 Cordelia AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 1997

Property Information

Block58
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage875
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,900
33%
Improvement Value:$77,100
67%
Total Assessment$115,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,123+3.3%
2024$3,991+2.2%
2023$3,905+1.2%
2022$3,861+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-018875-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034829-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001753-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 2837, Page 146

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 2354, Page 343

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954