Skip to content

12 Cordelia AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2024

Property Information

Block59
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,472
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,100
21%
Improvement Value:$137,300
79%
Total Assessment$173,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,779+3.3%
2024$5,594+2.2%
2023$5,474-17.1%
2022$6,600+10.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 7064, Page 95Recorded9/13/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 6305, Page 164Recorded7/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 6194, Page 245Recorded11/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024947-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,824
DeedBook 4382, Page 90

Property Sale

Sale
$81,900
DeedBook 1903, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$54,900
DeedBook 1549, Page 1165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952