Skip to content

16 Cordelia AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2015

Property Information

Block59
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,100
25%
Improvement Value:$110,400
75%
Total Assessment$146,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,252+3.3%
2024$5,084+2.2%
2023$4,975+1.2%
2022$4,918+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 5352, Page 293Recorded8/10/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 5272, Page 292Recorded1/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-002018-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952