Skip to content

603 Vassar RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2020

Property Information

Block612
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,403
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,900
27%
Improvement Value:$107,900
73%
Total Assessment$147,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,299+3.3%
2024$5,129+2.2%
2023$5,019+1.2%
2022$4,962+23.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,403DeedBook 5976, Page 35Recorded10/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$84,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,403DeedBook 5770, Page 320Recorded11/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019760-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500
DeedBook 2811, Page 153

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 2114, Page 262

Property Sale

Sale
$44,200
DeedBook 1467, Page 1002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960