Skip to content

610 Colgate LnWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 1990

Property Information

Block613
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF POOL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,403
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,100
25%
Improvement Value:$123,300
75%
Total Assessment$164,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,894+3.3%
2024$5,705+2.2%
2023$5,583+1.2%
2022$5,519+1.9%
Property History
Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-017795-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028772-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019709-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960