Skip to content

615 Cornell AveWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2010

Property Information

Block613
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,550
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,900
29%
Improvement Value:$99,800
71%
Total Assessment$139,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,008+3.3%
2024$4,848+2.2%
2023$4,744+1.2%
2022$4,690+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4752, Page 290

Foreclosure Case F-006321-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 3278, Page 12

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 1733, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960