Skip to content

686 Montclair AveWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 1990

Property Information

Block617
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF POOL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,538
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,900
25%
Improvement Value:$121,700
75%
Total Assessment$161,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,793+3.3%
2024$5,608+2.2%
2023$5,488+1.2%
2022$5,425+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023319-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 2018, Page 216

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 1586, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960