704 Purdue Ave Wenonah, NJ 08090
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $223,000
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 2,912 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 621
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 46
- Land description
- 96X121 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,912
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $46,100
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $176,900
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $223,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,745
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19651event1965
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,745 | +3.4% | $46,100 | $176,900 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $7,488 | +2.3% | $46,100 | $176,900 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $7,323 | +1.2% | $46,100 | $176,900 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $7,236 | +2.0% | $46,100 | $176,900 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $7,093 | +2.4% | $46,100 | $176,900 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $6,928 | +2.8% | $46,100 | $176,900 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $6,737 | +2.2% | $46,100 | $176,900 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | +3.3% | $46,100 | $176,900 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $6,382 | +2.8% | $46,100 | $176,900 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $6,210 | +2.5% | $46,100 | $176,900 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $6,059 | +5.8% | $46,100 | $176,900 | $223,000 |
| 2013 | $5,726 | +13.2% | $46,100 | $176,900 | $223,000 |
| 2012 | $5,060 | +1.1% | $46,100 | $176,900 | $223,000 |
| 2011 | $5,006 | +2.4% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 2010 | $4,889 | +4.9% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 2009 | $4,659 | +1.9% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 2008 | $4,571 | +4.8% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 2007 | $4,362 | +9.4% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 2006 | $3,988 | +6.2% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 2005 | $3,754 | +4.6% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 2004 | $3,590 | +6.4% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 2003 | $3,375 | +12.0% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 2002 | $3,013 | +1.6% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 2001 | $2,965 | -0.5% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 2000 | $2,981 | +0.7% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 1999 | $2,959 | +5.7% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 1998 | $2,800 | +0.9% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 1997 | $2,775 | +0.4% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 1996 | $2,763 | -2.8% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 1995 | $2,843 | +5.3% | $31,700 | $90,600 | $122,300 |
| 1994 | $2,700 | +2.2% | $18,200 | $41,200 | $59,400 |
| 1993 | $2,641 | +6.5% | $18,200 | $41,200 | $59,400 |
| 1992 | $2,480 | +1.0% | $18,200 | $41,200 | $59,400 |
| 1991 | $2,457 | +12.5% | $18,200 | $41,200 | $59,400 |
| 1990 | $2,183 | +3.7% | $18,200 | $41,200 | $59,400 |
| 1989 | $2,106 | — | $18,200 | $41,200 | $59,400 |
743 Glenside Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,921 sq ftAssessed $194,7000.31 mi awaysame sizeView details342 Lynn Ave, Wenonah, NJ 08090Residential2,876 sq ftAssessed $261,3000.24 mi away-1% sq ftView details253 Cornell Ave, Wenonah, NJ 08090Residential2,904 sq ftAssessed $241,3000.53 mi awaysame sizeView details410 Ogden Rd, Wenonah, NJ 08090Residential2,864 sq ftAssessed $287,1000.32 mi away-2% sq ftView details660 Muhlenberg Ave, Wenonah, NJ 08090Residential2,800 sq ftAssessed $221,7000.30 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
