Skip to content

734 Duke DrWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$193,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2020

Property Information

Block622
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,510
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,200
28%
Improvement Value:$111,000
72%
Total Assessment$154,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,528+3.3%
2024$5,351+2.2%
2023$5,237+8.9%
2022$4,807+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000
Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 6243, Page 109Recorded2/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 6181, Page 196Recorded10/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024460-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965