Skip to content

737 Duke DrWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1965
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$203,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2007

Property Information

Block625
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,730
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,500
25%
Improvement Value:$126,400
75%
Total Assessment$168,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,055+3.3%
2024$5,861+2.2%
2023$5,736+1.2%
2022$5,670+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008155-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000
DeedBook 4368, Page 325

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965