Skip to content

107 Hampshire DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1977
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$248,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2016

Property Information

Block627
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,900
20%
Improvement Value:$170,800
80%
Total Assessment$214,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,447+3.4%
2024$7,200+2.3%
2023$7,041+1.2%
2022$6,957+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006189-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,052DeedBook 5474, Page 150Recorded5/31/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,052DeedBook 5355, Page 150Recorded8/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028706-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000
DeedBook 3902, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977