Skip to content

121 Hampshire DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$109,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 1995

Property Information

Block627
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
23%
Improvement Value:$152,600
77%
Total Assessment$197,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,088+3.3%
2024$6,860+2.2%
2023$6,714+1.2%
2022$6,637+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-040674-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-060446-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900
DeedBook 2597, Page 113

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977