Skip to content

119 Wilshire AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2004

Property Information

Block630
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,500
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
19%
Improvement Value:$194,000
81%
Total Assessment$239,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,572+6.8%
2024$8,023+2.2%
2023$7,852+1.2%
2022$7,761+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013713-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
DeedBook 3315, Page 282

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977